Winning Post

Fast Results

At-a-glance latest results. Choose a race to see the full result and its racecard.

18:20 Limerick

Race 4 Parade Ring Bar Handicap Hurdle
  • 1st 1 3 Cosmo Renfro
  • 2nd 2 8 Beeverstown Place
  • 3rd 3 4 Cosmic Rock
4 ran
Full Result

18:15 Bath

Race 5 Sergei Prokofiev Standing At Whitsbury Manor Restricted Maiden Stakes
  • 1st 1 10 Volto Di Medusa
  • 2nd 2 5 God Bless America
  • 3rd 3 2 Prefer The Sister
4 ran
Full Result

18:07 Ballinrobe

Race 3 McGrath Limestone Works Handicap Hurdle
  • 1st 1 7 Cheerful Chap
  • 2nd 2 1 Kings Hill
  • 3rd 3 3 Zoffanien
7 ran
Full Result

18:00 Exeter

Race 4 Bell Inn Bovey Tracey Novices' Handicap Hurdle
  • 1st 1 6 Bullets Hill
  • 2nd 2 9 Elusiveness
  • 3rd 3 8 Star Of Affinity
8 ran
Full Result

17:50 Limerick

Race 3 Limerick Races On Instagram Maiden Hurdle
  • 1st 1 2 Dancingondaceiling
  • 2nd 2 3 Driscolls Hill
  • 3rd 3 8 Rokathir
6 ran
Full Result

17:45 Bath

Race 4 Whitsbury Manor Stud / British EBF Lansdown Stakes
  • 1st 1 10 Adaay In Devon
  • 2nd 2 1 Electric Storm
  • 3rd 3 9 Vadream
13 ran
Full Result

17:37 Ballinrobe

Race 2 Tim Kelly
  • 1st 1 10 On The Steel
  • 2nd 2 4 Doctor Glide
  • 3rd 3 2 Napper Tandy
14 ran
Full Result

17:30 Exeter

Race 3 Bell Inn Bovey Tracey Novices' Handicap Hurdle
  • 1st 1 11 Captain Wallace
  • 2nd 2 8 Hillsin
  • 3rd 3 1 Soir De Gala
11 ran
Full Result

17:20 Limerick

Race 2 Panoramic Restaurant At Limerick Racecourse Novice Handicap Hurdle
  • 1st 1 3 Ernie From Nurney
  • 2nd 2 6 Aboy Joey
  • 3rd 3 8 Snow Punt
11 ran
Full Result

17:15 Bath

Race 3 Showcasing Standing At Whitsbury Manor Handicap
  • 1st 1 8 Sub Thirteen
  • 2nd 2 1 Kiss And Run
  • 3rd 3 7 Miss Stormy Night
9 ran
Full Result

17:07 Ballinrobe

Race 1 Bowers Bar & Restaurant Mares Maiden Hurdle
  • 1st 1 6 Diamond Nora
  • 2nd 2 15 Burvea
  • 3rd 3 14 Slim Marvel
14 ran
Full Result

17:00 Ayr

Race 8 GS Group 'Hands & Heels' Handicap Hurdle
  • 1st 1 6 Presenting Nelly
  • 2nd 2 5 Foveros
  • 3rd 3 8 Seasett
8 ran
Full Result

16:55 Exeter

Race 2 Clifton Inn Newtown Exeter 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle
  • 1st 1 5 Saint Cyr De Pail
  • 2nd 2 3 Johnny Blue
  • 3rd 3 9 Bathgate
5 ran
Full Result

16:50 Newbury

Race 7 Bridget 'Confined' Maiden Fillies' Stakes
  • 1st 1 10 Star Style
  • 2nd 2 1 Bella Taslina
  • 3rd 3 4 Intertwined
10 ran
Full Result

16:45 Limerick

Race 1 OCS Recruitment Maiden Hurdle
  • 1st 1 7 Rocky's Diamond
  • 2nd 2 6 Palamon
  • 3rd 3 5 Mordor
16 ran
Full Result

16:40 Bath

Race 2 Whitsbury Manor Stud British EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes
  • 1st 1 6 Betty Clover
  • 2nd 2 11 Englemere
  • 3rd 3 8 Big Bug
14 ran
Full Result

16:30 Ayr

Race 7 GS Group 'Hands & Heels' Handicap Hurdle
  • 1st 1 8 Plaisir Des Flos
  • 2nd 2 2 Don't Tell Su
  • 3rd 3 5 Voix Du Reve
8 ran
Full Result

16:25 Exeter

Race 1 Clifton Inn Newtown Exeter 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle
  • 1st 1 7 Vincenzo
  • 2nd 2 6 Rangatira Jack
  • 3rd 3 4 Intrepide Sud
9 ran
Full Result

16:15 Newbury

Race 6 Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises Handicap
  • 1st 1 8 Teraabb
  • 2nd 1 10 Star Style
  • 3rd 2 3 Dashing Darcey
10 ran
Full Result

16:10 Bath

Race 1 Whitsbury Manor Supporting Lope Y Fernandez Apprentice Handicap
  • 1st 1 6 Fiddlers Green
  • 2nd 2 11 Bobby Kennedy
  • 3rd 3 5 Lexington Hero
13 ran
Full Result